Wockhardt Hospital Limited
Online Verified Mumbai-Agra Road
Wockhardt Hospital Limited hasn't upgraded to a Verified Partner profile yet. Once claimed, this section will show photos, a full doctor roster, office hours, accepted insurers and more — populated by the facility itself, never by us.
Claim this listing →About this listing
Wockhardt Hospital Limited is listed on Doctors108.com, a patient-first medical directory that maps healthcare providers down to the micro-area level so patients in mumbai-agra-road, Nashik Main / City can find genuinely nearby care instead of generic, city-wide search results.
Every detail shown on this page — phone number, address, specialties and directions — is provided so patients can act on it immediately: call, message on WhatsApp, or get directions, without creating an account or paying any fee. Doctors108 does not charge patients to search, view contact information, or connect with Wockhardt Hospital Limited or any other listed facility, and never inserts itself as a paid intermediary between a patient and a doctor.
Is this your facility?
Claim this listing to add photos, your doctor roster, accepted insurers, and appear higher in search.
Claim this listing →Information on this page is aggregated from publicly available and self-submitted sources for informational purposes only. Please verify directly with the facility before making medical decisions.
Frequently asked questions about Wockhardt Hospital Limited
Where is Wockhardt Hospital Limited located?
Wockhardt Hospital Limited is located at Plot No. 39, Wadala Naka, Mumbai-Agra Road, mumbai-agra-road, Nashik Main / City – 422001. Use the Directions button on this page for turn-by-turn navigation from Google Maps.
How do I contact Wockhardt Hospital Limited?
You can call Wockhardt Hospital Limited directly using the Call Now button on this page, or message them on WhatsApp using the WhatsApp Connect button. Doctors108 does not charge any fee for connecting with a listed facility.
Does Wockhardt Hospital Limited offer 24×7 emergency services?
Wockhardt Hospital Limited is not currently marked as a 24×7 emergency facility on Doctors108. In an emergency, dial 108 for national ambulance services.
What specialties and departments are available at Wockhardt Hospital Limited?
Specialty details for Wockhardt Hospital Limited haven't been submitted yet. Please contact the facility directly, or check back after it's claimed and updated.
Which insurance plans does Wockhardt Hospital Limited accept?
Insurance acceptance details for Wockhardt Hospital Limited haven't been submitted yet. Please confirm directly with the facility by phone or WhatsApp.
Is Wockhardt Hospital Limited a verified listing on Doctors108?
Wockhardt Hospital Limited's listing was added from publicly available records and hasn't yet been independently confirmed by phone or in person. We recommend verifying key details directly with the facility.
Does Doctors108 charge patients to view Wockhardt Hospital Limited's contact details?
No. Doctors108 is completely free for patients — there are no charges, subscriptions, or hidden fees to view Wockhardt Hospital Limited's phone number, address or specialties, or to connect via call, WhatsApp or directions.
Is Doctors108 a booking agent or paid intermediary for Wockhardt Hospital Limited?
No. Doctors108 is an independent directory, not a booking platform or agent. We never insert ourselves between a patient and Wockhardt Hospital Limited, never take a commission on a consultation, and never require an account, app download, or payment to view or use the contact details on this page.
Why does this page show mumbai-agra-road, Nashik Main / City instead of just ?
Doctors108 maps every listing down to the micro-area level rather than grouping everything under as a whole, so a search for care near mumbai-agra-road, Nashik Main / City returns results that are genuinely nearby — not just somewhere in the wider city.
Can Wockhardt Hospital Limited's listing be claimed or updated?
This listing hasn't been claimed yet. If you're associated with Wockhardt Hospital Limited, you can claim it for free to add photos, a doctor roster, office hours and accepted insurers, and to appear higher in local search.