Lakeview Healthcare
Online Verified Mahatma Gandhi
Lakeview Healthcare hasn't upgraded to a Verified Partner profile yet. Once claimed, this section will show photos, a full doctor roster, office hours, accepted insurers and more — populated by the facility itself, never by us.
Claim this listing →About this listing
Lakeview Healthcare is listed on Doctors108.com, a patient-first medical directory that maps healthcare providers down to the micro-area level so patients in mahatma-gandhi, Bandra West can find genuinely nearby care instead of generic, city-wide search results.
Every detail shown on this page — phone number, address, specialties and directions — is provided so patients can act on it immediately: call, message on WhatsApp, or get directions, without creating an account or paying any fee. Doctors108 does not charge patients to search, view contact information, or connect with Lakeview Healthcare or any other listed facility, and never inserts itself as a paid intermediary between a patient and a doctor.
Is this your facility?
Claim this listing to add photos, your doctor roster, accepted insurers, and appear higher in search.
Claim this listing →Information on this page is aggregated from publicly available and self-submitted sources for informational purposes only. Please verify directly with the facility before making medical decisions.
Frequently asked questions about Lakeview Healthcare
Where is Lakeview Healthcare located?
Lakeview Healthcare is located at Mahatma Gandhi Seva Mandir Charitable Trust, mahatma-gandhi, Bandra West – 400050. Use the Directions button on this page for turn-by-turn navigation from Google Maps.
How do I contact Lakeview Healthcare?
You can call Lakeview Healthcare directly using the Call Now button on this page. Doctors108 does not charge any fee for connecting with a listed facility.
Does Lakeview Healthcare offer 24×7 emergency services?
Lakeview Healthcare is not currently marked as a 24×7 emergency facility on Doctors108. In an emergency, dial 108 for national ambulance services.
What specialties and departments are available at Lakeview Healthcare?
Specialty details for Lakeview Healthcare haven't been submitted yet. Please contact the facility directly, or check back after it's claimed and updated.
Which insurance plans does Lakeview Healthcare accept?
Insurance acceptance details for Lakeview Healthcare haven't been submitted yet. Please confirm directly with the facility by phone or WhatsApp.
Is Lakeview Healthcare a verified listing on Doctors108?
Lakeview Healthcare's listing was added from publicly available records and hasn't yet been independently confirmed by phone or in person. We recommend verifying key details directly with the facility.
Does Doctors108 charge patients to view Lakeview Healthcare's contact details?
No. Doctors108 is completely free for patients — there are no charges, subscriptions, or hidden fees to view Lakeview Healthcare's phone number, address or specialties, or to connect via call, WhatsApp or directions.
Is Doctors108 a booking agent or paid intermediary for Lakeview Healthcare?
No. Doctors108 is an independent directory, not a booking platform or agent. We never insert ourselves between a patient and Lakeview Healthcare, never take a commission on a consultation, and never require an account, app download, or payment to view or use the contact details on this page.
Why does this page show mahatma-gandhi, Bandra West instead of just ?
Doctors108 maps every listing down to the micro-area level rather than grouping everything under as a whole, so a search for care near mahatma-gandhi, Bandra West returns results that are genuinely nearby — not just somewhere in the wider city.
Can Lakeview Healthcare's listing be claimed or updated?
This listing hasn't been claimed yet. If you're associated with Lakeview Healthcare, you can claim it for free to add photos, a doctor roster, office hours and accepted insurers, and to appear higher in local search.